Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION
1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Your personal data will be transmitted, if at all, for the purpose of processing your request and for the contractual provision of services. Excluded are only those cases in which you expressly and in writing request for the transmission of your data or have consented to such transmission expressly and in writing. We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties for the purpose of address trading, advertising or market and opinion research.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

2. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. If you use this website, various personal data will be collected.

Personal information is information that personally identifies you. The
This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

Cubyke GmbH, Mainzerstraße 183, 66121 Saarbrücken

Tel: 0681-38376457

Mail: info@cubyke.de

Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments on this website
If, after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, there is an obligation to provide us with your payment details (eg account number for direct debit authorization), this data will be required for payment processing. Payment transactions via the common means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit) are made exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line. In the case of encrypted communication, your payment details that you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

– browser type and browser version
– used operating system
– Referrer URL
– Host name of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request
– IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. If it suits your request, we will also forward your request within the e-motion group directly to the nearest e-motion dealer, who will then be the regional contact for you. Our affiliated dealers are independent entrepreneurs who operate under the brand e-motion. The imprint of the respective e-motion dealer can be found on the respective dealer subpages. Our affiliated distributors will not disclose your data and will treat it in accordance with this data protection regulation (see also Dealer Imprint / Data Protection). Your data will not otherwise be shared without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data entered by you in the contact form remain with us until you delete us
ask you to revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (for example, after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Processing data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary in order to enable or charge the user for the use of the service. The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer at the conclusion of the contract for services and digital content

We transfer personal data to third parties only if this is within the framework of the
Contracting is necessary, for example, to the commissioned with the payment transaction bank. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. A transfer of your data to third parties without explicit consent, such as for advertising purposes, does not occur. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. By
The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager. This service allows website tags to be managed through a single interface. Google Tool Manager only implements tags. This means: no cookies are used and no personal data is collected. Google Tool Manager triggers other tags, which may collect data. However, Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If deactivated at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags as far as they are implemented with the Google Tag Manager.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics. For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Order processing

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographics in Google Analytics

This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as outlined in the section “Opposition to Data Collection”.

Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements of Google Inc. (“Google”). Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google AdSense uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages. The information generated by cookies and web beacons on the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. This information may be shared by Google with Google affiliates. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data you have stored.

The storage of AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites leverage the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This feature allows the Google Analytics remarketing ad groups to be linked to the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been customized based on your previous usage and browsing behavior on one end device (e.g., cell phone) may also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g., tablet or PC). Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, the same personalized advertising messages can appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users who are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.
You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing / targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link:
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can submit or revoke on Google (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of the website visitors for advertising purposes. Further information and the privacy policy can be found in the privacy policy
from Google at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). As part of Google AdWords, we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under User Preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

More information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in the
Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

5th Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation. The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be saved by us from the newsletter until your cancellation and will be deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data that has been stored for other purposes with us (such as e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

MailChimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp for sending newsletters. Provider is the Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave. NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. MailChimp is a service that helps u.a. the dispatch of newsletters can be organized and analyzed. If you enter dates for the purposes of newsletter subscription (e.g., e-mail address), they will be stored on MailChimp’s servers in the United States.

MailChimp is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. The Privacy Shield is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the US to ensure compliance with European privacy standards in the United States. With the help of MailChimp we can analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an e-mail sent with MailChimp, a file contained in the e-mail (so-called web beacon) connects
with the MailChimp servers in the US. This way you can determine if a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked on. In addition, technical information is collected (e.g., time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information can not be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. They are used exclusively for the statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyzes can be used to better tailor future newsletters to the interests of the recipient.

If you do not want analysis by MailChimp, unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a link in every newsletter message. Furthermore, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website. Data processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be stored by us from the newsletter until it has been removed from the newsletter and, after unsubscribing from the newsletter, deleted both from our servers and from the servers of MailChimp. Data that has been stored for other purposes with us (such as e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected. For details, see the privacy policy of MailChimp at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

Completion of a data processing agreement

We have a so-called “Data Processing Agreement” with MailChimp, in which we commit MailChimp to protect the data of our customers and not to pass them on to third parties. This contract can be viewed at the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processingagreement/sample-agreement/.

6. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. Here, we use the option provided by YouTube “- extended privacy mode -“. According to the information provided by YouTube in the “- extended data protection mode -” only data transmitted to the YouTube server, especially which of our websites you have visited, if you Watch a video. If you’re logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Google Maps

Diese Seite nutzt über eine API den Kartendienst Google Maps. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Zur Nutzung der Funktionen von Google Maps ist es notwendig, Ihre IP Adresse zu speichern. Diese Informationen werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Der Anbieter dieser Seite hat keinen Einfluss auf diese Datenübertragung. Die Nutzung von Google Maps erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online- Angebote und an einer leichten Auffindbarkeit der von uns auf der Website angegebenen Orte. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar. Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 

youcanbook.me Terminvereinbarung

Zur Terminvereinbarung wird unter anderem auf dieser Website das Tool „youcanbook.me“ genutzt. Wenn Sie diesen Dienst nutzen, werden Daten an youcanbook.me übermittelt. Wir als Seitenbetreiber unterliegen keiner Kenntnis über die Nutzung der Daten durch youcanbook.me. Youcanbookme hat sich jedoch in seiner Datenschutzerklärung dazu verpflichtet, der Europäischen Datenschutzgrundverordnung zu folgen. Um einen Termin mit uns oder unseren angeschlossenen Händlern zu vereinbaren, sind Sie nicht dazu verpflichtet, diesen Dienst zu nutzen. Sollten Sie diesen Dienst nicht nutzen wollen, verwenden Sie bitte eine andere Art der von uns angebotenen Kontaktmöglichkeiten zur Terminvereinbarung, wie z.B.. Telefon oder e-Mail. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von youcanbook.me unter https://youcanbook.me/privacy/. Die Bedingungen zur Nutzung dieses Dienstes finden Sie unter https://youcanbook.me/terms/. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Firma YouCanBook.me Ltd., 38 Mill Street, Bedford, MK40 3HD, United Kingdom.

 

Leasingrechner

Bei der Nutzung des Leasingrechners https://www.emotion-technologies.de/e-bike-leasing/e-bike-leasing-rechner/ werden persönliche Daten verarbeitet aber nicht gespeichert. Lediglich die Zugriffe werden per Server-Log gespeichert, jedoch wird die IP anonymisiert.